324 E Duncan St Hancock, IA 51536
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Duncan St, Hancock, IA 51536 and is currently estimated at $70,480, approximately $62 per square foot. 324 E Duncan St is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including AHST Elementary School and AHST High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Maassen Jeffrey D and Maassen Dawn D
Bought by
Canada Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Maassen Dawn and Hedges Joyce E
Bought by
Maassen Dawn and Maassen Jeffrey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canada Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Maassen Dawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $55,500 | $12,800 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $538 | $45,500 | $8,900 | $36,600 |
| 2023 | $812 | $45,500 | $8,900 | $36,600 |
| 2022 | $796 | $45,400 | $8,900 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $45,400 | $8,900 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $654 | $36,936 | $6,572 | $30,364 |
| 2019 | $664 | $36,936 | $6,572 | $30,364 |
| 2018 | $642 | $36,936 | $6,572 | $30,364 |
| 2017 | $662 | $36,936 | $6,572 | $30,364 |
| 2015 | $650 | $36,936 | $6,572 | $30,364 |
| 2014 | $676 | $36,936 | $6,572 | $30,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map