302 S Joy St Corona, CA 92879
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,301 - $647,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 S Joy St, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $616,325, approximately $491 per square foot. 302 S Joy St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Galindo Francisco and Aguilera Maria
Bought by
Galindo Francisco and Aguilera Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,598
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$518,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Galindo Francisco and Aguilera Maria
Bought by
Galindo Francisco and Aguilera Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Francisco
Bought by
Martinez Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,268
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Villafan David S and Villafan Esther N
Bought by
Galindo Francisco and Aguilera Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,268
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galindo Francisco | -- | Itc Sb | |
| Galindo Francisco | -- | American Title | |
| Martinez Mary Lou | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Galindo Francisco | $122,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Villafan David S | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galindo Francisco | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Galindo Francisco | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Galindo Francisco | $121,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $191,074 | $78,371 | $112,703 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $183,657 | $75,329 | $108,328 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $180,056 | $73,852 | $106,204 |
| 2021 | $4,895 | $176,526 | $72,404 | $104,122 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $174,717 | $71,662 | $103,055 |
| 2019 | $4,783 | $171,292 | $70,257 | $101,035 |
| 2018 | $4,734 | $167,934 | $68,880 | $99,054 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $164,642 | $67,530 | $97,112 |
| 2016 | $4,650 | $161,414 | $66,206 | $95,208 |
| 2015 | $4,620 | $158,991 | $65,212 | $93,779 |
| 2014 | $4,556 | $155,879 | $63,936 | $91,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map