3021 E Wethersfield Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,978 - $488,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 E Wethersfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $453,245, approximately $300 per square foot. 3021 E Wethersfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Miller Marie
Bought by
Miller Marie and Weisenhunt Ellan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Miller Marie
Bought by
Miller Marie and Marie Miller Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Marie | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Miller Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Marie | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $15,296 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $14,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $33,810 | $6,760 | $27,050 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $25,610 | $5,120 | $20,490 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $23,970 | $4,790 | $19,180 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $22,030 | $4,400 | $17,630 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $19,510 | $3,900 | $15,610 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $17,260 | $3,450 | $13,810 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $13,500 | $2,700 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $14,720 | $2,940 | $11,780 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $13,880 | $2,770 | $11,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map