3024 Speeks Dr Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Speeks Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $293,026, approximately $244 per square foot. 3024 Speeks Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Cox Richard and Cox Patricia L
Bought by
Roper Preston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,182
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Milesman Services L L C
Bought by
Coxz Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Bought by
Spangler Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,450
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Groth Eckart H
Bought by
Spangler Robert D and Spangler Debra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,358
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roper Preston | $120,000 | First Title | |
| Coxz Richard | $118,500 | -- | |
| Spangler Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Spangler Robert D | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roper Preston | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coxz Richard | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spangler Robert D | $75,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Spangler Robert D | $74,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $267,600 | $55,000 | $212,600 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $252,400 | $53,000 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $234,800 | $50,000 | $184,800 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $215,900 | $45,000 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $196,300 | $45,000 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $178,300 | $42,000 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $162,700 | $42,000 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $150,500 | $42,000 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $148,700 | $42,000 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $139,600 | $42,000 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $134,800 | $39,000 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $132,200 | $38,500 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map