Estimated Value: $59,000 - $87,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Colorado Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $68,336, approximately $65 per square foot. 303 E Colorado Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Sloan Ruskin
Bought by
Cassiday Jamie A and Cassiday Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Felkamp Charles H and Last Will & Testament Of Franc
Bought by
Sloan Ruskin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassiday Jamie A | $500 | None Available | |
| Sloan Ruskin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $327 | $4,090 | $1,198 | $2,892 |
| 2023 | $308 | $4,090 | $1,198 | $2,892 |
| 2022 | $314 | $3,652 | $1,070 | $2,582 |
| 2021 | $304 | $3,413 | $1,000 | $2,413 |
| 2019 | $338 | $3,295 | $1,000 | $2,295 |