303 N Lime St Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $908,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
769
Sq Ft
$1,105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 N Lime St, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $849,953, approximately $1,105 per square foot. 303 N Lime St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Debernardi Anthony L and Haven Zona Maie
Bought by
Velasquez Hector P and Velasquez Norma E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Hector P | $135,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Velasquez Hector P | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $215,405 | $163,175 | $52,230 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $211,182 | $159,976 | $51,206 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $207,042 | $156,840 | $50,202 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $202,983 | $153,765 | $49,218 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $199,003 | $150,750 | $48,253 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $196,963 | $149,204 | $47,759 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $193,101 | $146,278 | $46,823 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $189,315 | $143,410 | $45,905 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $185,603 | $140,598 | $45,005 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $181,964 | $137,841 | $44,123 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $179,231 | $135,770 | $43,461 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $175,721 | $133,111 | $42,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map