3030 Geronimo Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,317 - $1,143,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 Geronimo Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,092,579, approximately $439 per square foot. 3030 Geronimo Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Pawlicki Scott R and Pollard Carolyn J
Bought by
Pawlicki Scott R and Pollard Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Cohen Bruce and Cohen Helen
Bought by
Pawlicki Scott R and Pollard Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,264
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,081,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pawlicki Scott R | -- | None Available | |
| Pawlicki Scott R | $275,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pawlicki Scott R | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,847 | $456,809 | $182,720 | $274,089 |
| 2024 | $5,847 | $447,852 | $179,137 | $268,715 |
| 2023 | $5,510 | $439,071 | $175,624 | $263,447 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $430,462 | $172,180 | $258,282 |
| 2021 | $5,441 | $422,022 | $168,804 | $253,218 |
| 2020 | $5,329 | $417,696 | $167,074 | $250,622 |
| 2019 | $5,096 | $409,507 | $163,799 | $245,708 |
| 2018 | $5,051 | $401,479 | $160,588 | $240,891 |
| 2017 | $4,941 | $393,608 | $157,440 | $236,168 |
| 2016 | $4,727 | $385,891 | $154,353 | $231,538 |
| 2015 | $4,630 | $380,097 | $152,036 | $228,061 |
| 2014 | $4,565 | $372,653 | $149,058 | $223,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map