3066 Geronimo Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,816 - $1,220,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3066 Geronimo Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,132,204, approximately $455 per square foot. 3066 Geronimo Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Fuller John D and Fuller Rebecca
Bought by
Fuller John D and Fuller Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Carter S Melvin
Bought by
Fuller John Douglas and Fuller Rebeca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller John D | -- | None Available | |
| Fuller John Douglas | $475,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuller John Douglas | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,354 | $687,927 | $275,168 | $412,759 |
| 2024 | $8,354 | $674,439 | $269,773 | $404,666 |
| 2023 | $7,869 | $661,215 | $264,483 | $396,732 |
| 2022 | $7,855 | $648,250 | $259,297 | $388,953 |
| 2021 | $7,813 | $635,540 | $254,213 | $381,327 |
| 2020 | $7,666 | $629,025 | $251,607 | $377,418 |
| 2019 | $7,329 | $616,692 | $246,674 | $370,018 |
| 2018 | $7,279 | $604,601 | $241,838 | $362,763 |
| 2017 | $7,129 | $592,747 | $237,097 | $355,650 |
| 2016 | $6,822 | $581,126 | $232,449 | $348,677 |
| 2015 | $6,691 | $572,399 | $228,958 | $343,441 |
| 2014 | $6,608 | $561,188 | $224,474 | $336,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map