3035 E Hartford Rd Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,235,000 - $1,398,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 E Hartford Rd, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,316,117, approximately $625 per square foot. 3035 E Hartford Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including La Veta Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Spirit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Gilman Susan K
Bought by
Garza Arturo and Garza Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,634
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$852,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
David Stayberg and David Amy Kinnear
Bought by
Gilman Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Blake Leigh and Glosser Heidi
Bought by
Stayberg David and Kinnear Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Arturo | $725,000 | California Title Company | |
| Gilman Susan K | $310,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Stayberg David | $215,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Arturo | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilman Susan K | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stayberg David | $203,150 | |
| Closed | Gilman Susan K | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,589 | $990,765 | $752,915 | $237,850 |
| 2024 | $10,589 | $971,339 | $738,152 | $233,187 |
| 2023 | $10,356 | $952,294 | $723,679 | $228,615 |
| 2022 | $9,291 | $851,700 | $666,993 | $184,707 |
| 2021 | $9,028 | $835,000 | $653,914 | $181,086 |
| 2020 | $8,087 | $744,600 | $563,514 | $181,086 |
| 2019 | $7,983 | $730,000 | $552,464 | $177,536 |
| 2018 | $8,012 | $730,000 | $552,464 | $177,536 |
| 2017 | $7,027 | $653,000 | $475,464 | $177,536 |
| 2016 | $7,022 | $653,000 | $475,464 | $177,536 |
| 2015 | $6,638 | $616,000 | $438,464 | $177,536 |
| 2014 | $6,186 | $574,000 | $396,464 | $177,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map