Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Campana
TRX, Inc
(970) 690-5789
3 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $568,140
Don't Miss this spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home in central Fort Collins' desirable Wood West neighborhood! Boasting over 2,800 finished square feet, this updated residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort and convenience. The heart of the home, a remodeled kitchen, features granite countertops, updated cabinets, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a good-sized pantry, making it a chef's delight. You'll love the flexible floor plan, which includes a dedicated family room with a cozy fireplace, dining room and living room perfect for relaxing evenings. This home also offers a large primary suite with an attached 3/4 bath and two generously sized additional bedrooms located upstairs. The fully finished basement adds even more living space, complete with its own bathroom, living area, and two rooms with closets. Beyond the impressive interior, this home truly shines with its unbeatable location. Enjoy ideal proximity to CSU, Midtown Fort Collins, and the natural beauty of Horsetooth Reservoir. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate easy access to nearby trails and parks. The home's fantastic curb appeal, expansive lot, and mature landscaping create a welcoming retreat. Plus, a significant bonus: no HOA and a gated area on the side of the home perfect for trailer or RV parking! Don't miss out on this rare offering with unbeatable value! This is Fort Collins living at its finest.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TRX, Inc Brokerage Phone: 9706905789 License #100016397 Listed on: 10/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazlett Jessica | $539,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brown Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Brown Christopher J | $224,900 | Security Title | |
| Harty Daniel J | $207,000 | -- | |
| Brown Frankie Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Brown Frankie Wayne | $180,000 | -- | |
| Werner Daniel L | -- | -- | |
| Ziporlin Richard | $155,900 | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Heisel Miles K | -- | -- | |
| Shupe Ivan Dale | $143,000 | -- | |
| Uthmann Ginger J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hazlett Jessica | $485,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Christopher J | $179,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Frankie Wayne | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Frankie Wayne | $125,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziporlin Richard | $124,700 | |
| Closed | Brown Christopher J | $44,980 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $539,900 | -3.6% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $559,900 | -1.8% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $569,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $36,194 | $2,813 | $33,381 |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $39,691 | $3,015 | $36,676 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $30,726 | $3,128 | $27,598 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $31,611 | $3,218 | $28,393 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $29,809 | $3,218 | $26,591 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $29,809 | $3,218 | $26,591 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $25,934 | $3,240 | $22,694 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $25,934 | $3,240 | $22,694 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $22,758 | $3,582 | $19,176 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $22,760 | $3,580 | $19,180 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $19,960 | $3,580 | $16,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Campana
TRX, Inc
(970) 690-5789
3 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Julie Maxwell
Fathom Realty Colorado LLC
(970) 460-4370
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1045808
APN: 97262-27-056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.