3039 Griffon St E Danville, CA 94506
Tassajara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,111,000 - $2,251,731
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,130
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3039 Griffon St E, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,160,683, approximately $690 per square foot. 3039 Griffon St E is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Li Peter Bao Qing and Zhang Jimei
Bought by
Li Peter Bao Qing and Zhang Jimei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Li Bao Qing and Zhang Ji Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,340
Outstanding Balance
$262,853
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,897,830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Peter Bao Qing | -- | None Available | |
| Li Bao Qing | $1,102,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Bao Qing | $415,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,137 | $1,446,956 | $643,616 | $803,340 |
| 2024 | $17,428 | $1,418,586 | $630,997 | $787,589 |
| 2023 | $17,428 | $1,390,772 | $618,625 | $772,147 |
| 2022 | $16,880 | $1,363,503 | $606,496 | $757,007 |
| 2021 | $16,956 | $1,336,768 | $594,604 | $742,164 |
| 2019 | $16,584 | $1,297,121 | $576,969 | $720,152 |
| 2018 | $15,969 | $1,271,688 | $565,656 | $706,032 |
| 2017 | $15,391 | $1,246,754 | $554,565 | $692,189 |
| 2016 | $15,186 | $1,222,309 | $543,692 | $678,617 |
| 2015 | $14,985 | $1,203,950 | $535,526 | $668,424 |
| 2014 | $13,614 | $1,074,500 | $477,946 | $596,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map