3035 Griffon St E Danville, CA 94506
Tassajara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,040,000 - $2,238,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,130
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Griffon St E, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,156,031, approximately $688 per square foot. 3035 Griffon St E is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2016
Sold by
Ghous Abdulah and Ghous Abdul
Bought by
Ghous Abdulah and Ghous Mezhgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,579
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,692,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Ghous Mezghan
Bought by
Ghous Abdul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$690,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Ghous Abdul and Ghous Mezhgan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$679,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghous Abdulah | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ghous Abdul | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ghous Abdul | $1,208,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghous Abdulah | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Ghous Abdul | $690,000 | |
| Closed | Ghous Abdul | $679,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,656 | $1,587,243 | $689,591 | $897,652 |
| 2024 | $18,896 | $1,556,121 | $676,070 | $880,051 |
| 2023 | $18,896 | $1,525,610 | $662,814 | $862,796 |
| 2022 | $18,337 | $1,495,697 | $649,818 | $845,879 |
| 2021 | $18,383 | $1,466,371 | $637,077 | $829,294 |
| 2019 | $17,986 | $1,422,880 | $618,182 | $804,698 |
| 2018 | $17,320 | $1,394,981 | $606,061 | $788,920 |
| 2017 | $16,693 | $1,367,629 | $594,178 | $773,451 |
| 2016 | $16,249 | $1,320,000 | $573,485 | $746,515 |
| 2015 | $14,636 | $1,172,000 | $509,185 | $662,815 |
| 2014 | $13,553 | $1,069,000 | $464,436 | $604,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map