3042 Griffon St E Danville, CA 94506
Tassajara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,728,000 - $2,013,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3042 Griffon St E, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $1,866,722, approximately $790 per square foot. 3042 Griffon St E is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Karatov Michael and Karatov Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,176
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,602,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karatov Michael | $860,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karatov Michael | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,462 | $1,107,461 | $515,098 | $592,363 |
| 2024 | $13,878 | $1,085,748 | $504,999 | $580,749 |
| 2023 | $13,878 | $1,064,460 | $495,098 | $569,362 |
| 2022 | $13,356 | $1,043,590 | $485,391 | $558,199 |
| 2021 | $13,504 | $1,023,128 | $475,874 | $547,254 |
| 2019 | $13,190 | $992,783 | $461,760 | $531,023 |
| 2018 | $12,702 | $973,317 | $452,706 | $520,611 |
| 2017 | $12,240 | $954,233 | $443,830 | $510,403 |
| 2016 | $12,064 | $935,524 | $435,128 | $500,396 |
| 2015 | $11,896 | $921,472 | $428,592 | $492,880 |
| 2014 | $11,726 | $903,423 | $420,197 | $483,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map