Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Weber
Red Team Homes
(970) 310-4289
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,271 - $566,000
Pre-inspected & ready to move in! No HOA or Metro Dist. Great floorplan, nice yard, solid wood doors, new trim, upgraded appliances, updated hardware & lighting (LED throughout), updated tile floors, backsplashes, & bathroom surfaces, finished basement, workout room, lots of storage, great patio, custom outdoor seating, 2 big sheds, garage with heat & A/C, new front porch, new roof, raised garden bed. Basement Non-conforming bedroom basement has no egress window, but has 2nd exit through closet.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohn Gerald | $355,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Nichols Kirk C | -- | Land Title | |
| Nichols Kirk C | -- | Land Title | |
| Nichols Kirk C | -- | Land Title | |
| Nichols Kirk C | $154,050 | Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohn Gerald | $358,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Kirk C | $146,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Off Market | $355,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Sold | $355,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2019 05/23/19 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $27,710 | $5,310 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $27,710 | $5,310 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $33,860 | $6,020 | $27,840 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $24,400 | $4,870 | $19,530 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $25,100 | $5,010 | $20,090 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $21,560 | $3,070 | $18,490 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $19,660 | $3,070 | $16,590 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $18,000 | $2,020 | $15,980 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $18,000 | $2,020 | $15,980 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $17,610 | $1,350 | $16,260 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $17,610 | $1,350 | $16,260 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $14,070 | $2,070 | $12,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Weber
Red Team Homes
(970) 310-4289
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sage Oglesby
RE/MAX
(970) 324-3412
42 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE882333
APN: R7133598
Ask me questions while you tour the home.