304 Division St Elgin, IL 60120
Gifford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Division St, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $253,264, approximately $198 per square foot. 304 Division St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Ronald D O'Neal Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Weiler Willis J and Weiler Linda Sy
Bought by
Weiler Willis J and Weiler Linda Sy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiler Willis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,086 | $63,553 | $11,862 | $51,691 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $57,415 | $10,716 | $46,699 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $52,352 | $9,771 | $42,581 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $48,945 | $9,135 | $39,810 |
| 2020 | $4,097 | $44,916 | $8,721 | $36,195 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $42,785 | $8,307 | $34,478 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $37,845 | $7,826 | $30,019 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $35,777 | $7,398 | $28,379 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $33,191 | $6,863 | $26,328 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,423 | $6,291 | $24,132 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,047 | $6,213 | $23,834 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,157 | $6,377 | $28,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map