Estimated Value: $299,000 - $535,433
Studio
--
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Olean Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $421,144, approximately $229 per square foot. 304 Olean Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Gerken Jeanette
Bought by
Gerken Larry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerken Larry A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $39,060 | $3,320 | $35,740 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $34,360 | $3,180 | $31,180 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $34,360 | $3,180 | $31,180 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $34,360 | $3,180 | $31,180 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $34,360 | $3,180 | $31,180 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $33,080 | $3,180 | $29,900 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $33,080 | $3,180 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $33,080 | $3,180 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $34,130 | $3,130 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $34,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map