304 Wales Cir Unit Hampton Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Wales Cir Unit Hampton, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $290,598, approximately $223 per square foot. 304 Wales Cir Unit Hampton is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Evans Christopher A
Bought by
Day Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,278
Outstanding Balance
$165,585
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$125,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Chin Paula Lowe
Bought by
Evans Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Chin Paula Lowe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Alg Trustee Llc Sub Trustee and Ferrell Robert J
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Sowden Michelle M
Bought by
Ferrell Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,070
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Delgado Marcos
Bought by
Sowden Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,210
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Baker Ruth
Bought by
Delgado Marcus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,755
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Cleckley D Scott
Bought by
Randall William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Cleckley D Scott
Bought by
Randall William A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area