3049 Eucalyptus Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,607 - $795,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3049 Eucalyptus Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $753,402, approximately $619 per square foot. 3049 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Mccort Wayne A
Bought by
Satterfield John and Satterfield Nidawan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,969
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$722,433
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satterfield John | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Satterfield John | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $242,674 | $127,722 | $114,952 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $237,917 | $125,218 | $112,699 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $233,253 | $122,763 | $110,490 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $228,680 | $120,356 | $108,324 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $224,197 | $117,997 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $217,550 | $114,499 | $103,051 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $213,285 | $112,254 | $101,031 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $205,004 | $107,896 | $97,108 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $201,926 | $106,276 | $95,650 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $197,972 | $104,195 | $93,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map