305 Amber Ave Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Amber Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $537,181, approximately $345 per square foot. 305 Amber Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Iloff John R and Iloff Starr S
Bought by
Iloff John R and Iloff Starr S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iloff John R | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Iloff John R | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $187,647 | $46,909 | $140,738 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $183,969 | $45,990 | $137,979 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $180,363 | $45,089 | $135,274 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $176,827 | $44,205 | $132,622 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $173,361 | $43,339 | $130,022 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $171,584 | $42,895 | $128,689 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $168,220 | $42,054 | $126,166 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $164,923 | $41,230 | $123,693 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $161,690 | $40,422 | $121,268 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $158,521 | $39,630 | $118,891 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $156,141 | $39,035 | $117,106 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $153,084 | $38,271 | $114,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map