305 E 90th Place Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,490 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E 90th Place, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $293,623, approximately $244 per square foot. 305 E 90th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gillespie Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Christian S T E M Scholars.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Allen Thomas
Bought by
Rrma Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Mcdonald Marvin
Bought by
Mcdonald Marvin and Cole Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rrma Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Marvin | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Allen Quality Investments Llc | $95,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $16,500 | $5,156 | $11,344 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $16,500 | $5,156 | $11,344 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $15,000 | $6,875 | $8,125 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $15,000 | $6,875 | $8,125 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $15,000 | $6,875 | $8,125 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $15,826 | $5,500 | $10,326 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $17,392 | $5,500 | $11,892 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $17,392 | $5,500 | $11,892 |
| 2017 | $3,794 | $17,587 | $4,812 | $12,775 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $17,587 | $4,812 | $12,775 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $17,587 | $4,812 | $12,775 |
| 2014 | $629 | $14,627 | $4,125 | $10,502 |
| 2013 | $631 | $14,627 | $4,125 | $10,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map