305 E Madison St Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Madison St, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $239,122, approximately $226 per square foot. 305 E Madison St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $105,600 | $36,500 | $69,100 |
| 2024 | $24 | $98,300 | $33,500 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $85,400 | $31,600 | $53,800 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $81,100 | $30,800 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $77,600 | $28,800 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $73,400 | $28,800 | $44,600 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $74,900 | $28,800 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $74,300 | $28,800 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $71,100 | $25,900 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map