314 E Madison St Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $166,007 - $205,000
Studio
2
Baths
885
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Madison St, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $187,252, approximately $211 per square foot. 314 E Madison St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Ames David B and Ames Charlotte V
Bought by
Ames David B and David B Ames Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ames David B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,700 | $21,000 | $41,700 |
| 2024 | $16 | $58,400 | $19,200 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $50,600 | $18,200 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $48,000 | $17,700 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $46,000 | $16,500 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $43,500 | $16,500 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $46,200 | $16,500 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $45,800 | $16,500 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $44,000 | $14,900 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map