310 E Madison St Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $272,091
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Madison St, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $261,523, approximately $209 per square foot. 310 E Madison St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $126,500 | $21,000 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $35 | $117,800 | $19,200 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $99,000 | $18,200 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $93,000 | $17,700 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $3,893 | $89,400 | $16,500 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $82,800 | $16,500 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $85,400 | $16,500 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $84,200 | $16,500 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $81,800 | $14,900 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map