305 E Marshall St Ithaca, NY 14850
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Marshall St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $279,663, approximately $173 per square foot. 305 E Marshall St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Steffy Harley
Bought by
Jakupciak Joddi Steffy, Steele and Steffy, Dee Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Varricchio Judy A
Bought by
Steffy Harley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakupciak Joddi Steffy, Steele | -- | -- | |
| Steffy Harley | $25,126 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,997 | $250,000 | $23,200 | $226,800 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $250,000 | $23,200 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $220,000 | $23,200 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $200,000 | $23,200 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $175,000 | $23,200 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $835 | $175,000 | $23,200 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $160,000 | $23,200 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $750 | $160,000 | $23,200 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $809 | $160,000 | $18,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $849 | $160,000 | $18,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $18,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $18,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map