3055 Eucalyptus Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,239 - $826,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3055 Eucalyptus Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $796,310, approximately $733 per square foot. 3055 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Vincent Michael
Bought by
Lough Matthew and Amato Gina B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,874
Outstanding Balance
$237,987
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$558,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Fodor Alex
Bought by
Vincent Michael and Vincent Cyndi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Alejandro
Bought by
Banks Mirah R and Fodor Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Soriano Richard J
Bought by
Hernandez Alejandro and Borja Aaron C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,539
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lough Matthew | $360,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Vincent Michael | $530,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Banks Mirah R | $279,000 | Benefit | |
| Hernandez Alejandro | $160,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lough Matthew | $350,874 | |
| Previous Owner | Vincent Michael | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banks Mirah R | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Alejandro | $158,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,179 | $461,213 | $305,428 | $155,785 |
| 2024 | $5,906 | $452,171 | $299,440 | $152,731 |
| 2023 | $5,804 | $443,306 | $293,569 | $149,737 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $434,614 | $287,813 | $146,801 |
| 2021 | $5,340 | $426,093 | $282,170 | $143,923 |
| 2020 | $5,325 | $421,725 | $279,277 | $142,448 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $413,456 | $273,801 | $139,655 |
| 2018 | $5,082 | $405,350 | $268,433 | $136,917 |
| 2016 | $4,675 | $389,611 | $258,010 | $131,601 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $383,760 | $254,135 | $129,625 |
| 2014 | $4,456 | $376,243 | $249,157 | $127,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map