3058 Ramsgate Way Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
White Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $449,637
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3058 Ramsgate Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670 and is currently estimated at $420,409, approximately $310 per square foot. 3058 Ramsgate Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including White Rock Elementary School, Mills Middle School, and Cordova High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Saldivia Angela
Bought by
West Brita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,455
Outstanding Balance
$18,285
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$402,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Lewis Glenn B and Lewis Deborah Elaine
Bought by
Saldivia Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Brita M | $91,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Saldivia Angela | $45,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Brita M | $90,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Saldivia Angela | $60,000 | |
| Closed | West Brita M | $3,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $146,069 | $47,884 | $98,185 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $143,206 | $46,946 | $96,260 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $140,399 | $46,026 | $94,373 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $137,647 | $45,124 | $92,523 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $134,949 | $44,240 | $90,709 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $133,566 | $43,787 | $89,779 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $130,948 | $42,929 | $88,019 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $128,382 | $42,088 | $86,294 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $125,865 | $41,263 | $84,602 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $123,398 | $40,454 | $82,944 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $121,546 | $39,847 | $81,699 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $119,166 | $39,067 | $80,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map