306 10th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32962
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 10th Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32962 and is currently estimated at $448,320, approximately $225 per square foot. 306 10th Ave is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Oslo Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $195,374 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $195,374 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $184,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $178,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $173,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $171,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $167,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $164,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $161,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $157,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $155,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map