375 9th Ct Vero Beach, FL 32962
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $555,798
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,937
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 9th Ct, Vero Beach, FL 32962 and is currently estimated at $514,200, approximately $175 per square foot. 375 9th Ct is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Oslo Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Suarez Antonio and Suarez Ilyana M
Bought by
Watkins Samuel D and Watkins Catherine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$14,230
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$499,970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Samuel D | $203,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Samuel D | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |