306 Barthe Dr Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,000 - $1,039,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Barthe Dr, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $975,395, approximately $725 per square foot. 306 Barthe Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Cullins Michael A and Cullins Sandra L
Bought by
Cullins Michael Anthony and Cullins Sandra Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullins Michael Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $126,780 | $44,363 | $82,417 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $124,295 | $43,494 | $80,801 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $121,859 | $42,642 | $79,217 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $119,470 | $41,806 | $77,664 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $117,129 | $40,987 | $76,142 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $113,657 | $39,772 | $73,885 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $111,430 | $38,993 | $72,437 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $107,105 | $37,480 | $69,625 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $105,498 | $36,918 | $68,580 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $103,432 | $36,195 | $67,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map