306 Byron Ave Waterloo, IA 50702
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,807
Studio
--
Bath
11,944
Sq Ft
$22/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Byron Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $264,807, approximately $22 per square foot. 306 Byron Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Sdhd Llc
Bought by
Hundred Ticket Vision Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Shaista-Yasmeen Salma and Haider Salma
Bought by
Sdhd Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Yasmeen Shaista
Bought by
Yasmeen Shaista and Haider Salma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Chaudhry Sajjad and Yasmeen Shaista
Bought by
Yasmeen Shaista
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Dunkle Robert S and Dunkle Rebecca L
Bought by
Chaudhry Sajjad and Yasmeen Shaista
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hundred Ticket Vision Llc | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sdhd Llc | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yasmeen Shaista | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yasmeen Shaista | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yasmeen Shaista | -- | None Available | |
| Chaudhry Sajjad | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sdhd Llc | $206,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaudhry Sajjad | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaudhry Sajjad | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,406 | $275,180 | $63,840 | $211,340 |
| 2024 | $8,406 | $275,180 | $63,840 | $211,340 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $275,180 | $63,840 | $211,340 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $224,650 | $47,880 | $176,770 |
| 2021 | $5,088 | $224,650 | $47,880 | $176,770 |
| 2020 | $5,072 | $224,630 | $47,860 | $176,770 |
| 2019 | $5,072 | $224,630 | $47,860 | $176,770 |
| 2018 | $7,239 | $280,640 | $47,860 | $232,780 |
| 2017 | $6,636 | $280,640 | $47,860 | $232,780 |
| 2016 | $6,714 | $280,640 | $47,860 | $232,780 |
| 2015 | $6,714 | $280,640 | $47,860 | $232,780 |
| 2014 | $10,478 | $280,640 | $47,860 | $232,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map