306 Carla Dr Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $792,093
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Carla Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $786,023, approximately $562 per square foot. 306 Carla Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Martins Robert Ronald and Martins Juli Alane
Bought by
Martins Robert R and Martins Juli A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Martins Robert R and Martins Juli A
Bought by
Martins Robert Ronald and Martines Juli Alane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,165
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Brown Barbara
Bought by
Martins Robert R and Martins Juli A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Living Trust Of Ellen J Morris
Bought by
Morris Ellen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Morris Ellen J
Bought by
Living Trust Of Ellen J Morris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Morris Ellen J
Bought by
Morris Ellen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martins Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Martins Robert Ronald | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Martins Robert R | $375,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Morris Ellen J | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Living Trust Of Ellen J Morris | -- | -- | |
| Morris Ellen J | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martins Robert Ronald | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martins Robert R | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Ellen J | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Ellen J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,938 | $484,043 | $290,429 | $193,614 |
| 2024 | $5,938 | $474,552 | $284,734 | $189,818 |
| 2023 | $5,583 | $465,248 | $279,151 | $186,097 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $456,126 | $273,677 | $182,449 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $447,183 | $268,311 | $178,872 |
| 2020 | $5,400 | $442,599 | $265,560 | $177,039 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $433,921 | $260,353 | $173,568 |
| 2018 | $5,109 | $425,414 | $255,249 | $170,165 |
| 2017 | $4,994 | $417,074 | $250,245 | $166,829 |
| 2016 | $4,770 | $408,897 | $245,339 | $163,558 |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $402,756 | $241,654 | $161,102 |
| 2014 | -- | $385,000 | $231,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map