3060 Clapper St Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,517 - $611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,991
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3060 Clapper St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $597,129, approximately $199 per square foot. 3060 Clapper St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Medina Ramirez
Bought by
Lopez Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,769
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Sandoval Juan J
Bought by
Sandoval Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Sandoval Juan P and Sandoval Margarita
Bought by
Sandoval Juan J and Sandova Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Sandoval Juan P and Sandoval Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Plascencia Jose and Plascencia Martha
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Plascencia Jose and Plascencia Martha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,050
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Margarita | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sandoval Margarita | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Juan J | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Juan P | $185,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Sandoval Juan P | -- | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Sandoval Margarita | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $171,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Plascencia Jose | $487,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Margarita | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Juan P | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Plascencia Jose | $379,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,891 | $238,213 | $64,376 | $173,837 |
| 2023 | $6,891 | $228,965 | $61,877 | $167,088 |
| 2022 | $6,475 | $224,476 | $60,664 | $163,812 |
| 2021 | $6,222 | $220,075 | $59,475 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $6,184 | $217,820 | $58,866 | $158,954 |
| 2019 | $6,012 | $213,550 | $57,712 | $155,838 |
| 2018 | $5,968 | $209,364 | $56,581 | $152,783 |
| 2017 | $5,963 | $205,260 | $55,472 | $149,788 |
| 2016 | $5,993 | $201,236 | $54,385 | $146,851 |
| 2015 | $5,939 | $198,216 | $53,569 | $144,647 |
| 2014 | $5,853 | $194,335 | $52,521 | $141,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map