3068 Clapper St Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $590,385
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3068 Clapper St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $579,096, approximately $232 per square foot. 3068 Clapper St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Luna Patricia
Bought by
Luna Trust and Gomez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Gomez Jair
Bought by
Luna Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Luna Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Herrera Julio
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Morgan Stanley Msac 2007-He5
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Marin Maria
Bought by
Garcia Herrera Julio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,811
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Garcia Herrera Julio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,811
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luna Patricia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Luna Patricia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Luna Patricia | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $159,800 | None Available | |
| Garcia Herrera Julio | -- | First American Title Co Nhs | |
| Garcia Herrera Julio | $374,500 | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luna Patricia | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Patricia | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Herrera Julio | $74,811 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Herrera Julio | $299,247 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,398 | $249,239 | $64,376 | $184,863 |
| 2023 | $6,398 | $239,563 | $61,877 | $177,686 |
| 2022 | $6,229 | $234,866 | $60,664 | $174,202 |
| 2021 | $5,612 | $198,217 | $59,475 | $138,742 |
| 2020 | $5,577 | $196,186 | $58,866 | $137,320 |
| 2019 | $5,422 | $192,340 | $57,712 | $134,628 |
| 2018 | $5,381 | $188,570 | $56,581 | $131,989 |
| 2017 | $5,375 | $184,873 | $55,472 | $129,401 |
| 2016 | $5,399 | $181,249 | $54,385 | $126,864 |
| 2015 | $5,271 | $171,428 | $53,569 | $117,859 |
| 2014 | $5,192 | $168,072 | $52,521 | $115,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map