3065 Hoya Place Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,051 - $649,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3065 Hoya Place, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $626,763, approximately $362 per square foot. 3065 Hoya Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Gonzalez Pablo
Bought by
Thr California Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Josefina
Bought by
Gonzalez Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Perez Roberto
Bought by
Gonzalez Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Perez Delia M
Bought by
Perez Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,607
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Berninger Kurt W and Berninger Kurt Wendell
Bought by
Gonzalez Pablo and Perez Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,607
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1996
Sold by
Berninger Sandra L
Bought by
Berninger Kurt W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,607
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thr California Llc | $191,905 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Pablo | -- | Southland Title | |
| Gonzalez Pablo | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Perez Robert | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Pablo | $122,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Berninger Kurt W | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Pablo | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Pablo | $134,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Pablo | $119,607 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $252,430 | $73,878 | $178,552 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $242,629 | $71,010 | $171,619 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $237,872 | $69,618 | $168,254 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $233,208 | $68,253 | $164,955 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $230,818 | $67,554 | $163,264 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $226,293 | $66,230 | $160,063 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $221,857 | $64,932 | $156,925 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $217,508 | $63,659 | $153,849 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $213,244 | $62,411 | $150,833 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $210,043 | $61,475 | $148,568 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $275,000 | $70,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map