307 Redwood Ave Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $664,587
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Redwood Ave, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently priced at $664,587, approximately $241 per square foot. 307 Redwood Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Craighead Daniel W
Bought by
Craighead Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Craighead Daniel W and Craighead Tana M
Bought by
Craighead Daniel W and Craighead Tana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Craighead Daniel W and Craighead Tana M
Bought by
Craighead Daniel W and Craighead Tana M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craighead Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Craighead Daniel W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Craighead Daniel W | -- | -- | |
| Craighead Daniel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Craighead Daniel W | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,796 | $229,138 | $49,940 | $179,198 |
| 2023 | $6,796 | $220,242 | $48,001 | $172,241 |
| 2022 | $6,165 | $215,924 | $47,060 | $168,864 |
| 2021 | $6,147 | $211,691 | $46,138 | $165,553 |
| 2020 | $6,085 | $209,625 | $45,694 | $163,931 |
| 2019 | $6,082 | $205,517 | $44,799 | $160,718 |
| 2018 | $5,716 | $201,487 | $43,920 | $157,567 |
| 2017 | $5,447 | $197,537 | $43,059 | $154,478 |
| 2016 | $5,224 | $193,665 | $42,215 | $151,450 |
| 2015 | $5,187 | $190,757 | $41,581 | $149,176 |
| 2014 | $5,160 | $187,022 | $40,767 | $146,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map