NOT LISTED FOR SALE

248 Pine St Willits, CA 95490

Estimated Value: $287,000 - $337,502

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,312 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 248 Pine St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $308,126, approximately $234 per square foot. 248 Pine St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Williams Michael J and Williams Sonja
Bought by
Williams Erica L
Current Estimated Value
$308,126

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,107
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,019

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Williams Michael J and Williams Sonja
Bought by
Williams Erica L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,107
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,019

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Ravens Roost Llc
Bought by
Williams Michael J and Williams Sonja G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Scott Edwin R
Bought by
Ravens Roost Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Erica L $207,000 Redwood Empire Title
Williams Erica L $207,000 Redwood Empire Title
Williams Michael J $200,000 Redwood Empire Title
Ravens Roost Llc -- None Available
Scott Edwin R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Erica L $207,000
Closed Williams Erica L $207,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,620 $226,378 $87,488 $138,890
2023 $3,620 $217,590 $84,092 $133,498
2022 $3,373 $213,325 $82,444 $130,881
2021 $3,356 $209,143 $80,828 $128,315
2020 $3,261 $204,000 $81,600 $122,400
2019 $2,330 $114,522 $42,946 $71,576
2018 $2,165 $112,277 $42,104 $70,173
2017 $2,083 $110,077 $41,279 $68,798
2016 $2,022 $107,918 $40,469 $67,449
2015 $2,002 $106,298 $39,862 $66,436
2014 $1,911 $104,216 $39,081 $65,135
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.