NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $632,000 - $723,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
946 Sq Ft
2000 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2019

Last sale price $400,000 $423 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,471 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

Prestigious, turnkey Terra Bella 2 story Condo, located in a great location, guard gated community of Northpark. The community offers three guard gated entrances, five pools, tennis courts, playground and club house. Schools, shopping and freeways right in your backyard. Walking trails just outside the gate...A must see....

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rod Campo

R J Campo Realty Inc License #01406827 Listed on: 02/14/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Soheila Shirazi

Surterre Properties Inc License #00883491

Surterre Properties Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 946 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 15739
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93553601

Community Details

Overview

  • Master Insurance
  • 128 Units
  • Terra Bella Association, Phone Number (714) 508-9070
  • Northpark Association, Phone Number (714) 544-4664

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$444 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator;washer/dryer
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Gated with Guard, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Terra Bella (TERB)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93553601
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 946.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Eating Area: Dining Ell
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 422.83
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Formal Entry, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Suite, Utility Room, Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, Fenced, Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Single Door, No Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association: Northpark
  • Association Phone Extension: 292
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sauna, Barbecue, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Pets Permitted, Management, Guard, Security, Controlled Access
  • Association Fee: 179.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 265.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Terra Bella
  • Phone: 714-508-9070
  • Association Phone #2: 714-544-4664
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Close to Clubhouse, Park Nearby

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 128
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 15739

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Shahla Kargaryani Helen
Bought by
Kargarani Living Trust and Kargarani
Current Estimated Value
$675,554

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2019
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
List Price
$418,888
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,888
-4.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Wu Diane
Bought by
Wu Diane and The Diane Wu Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Donoghue Diane R
Bought by
Wu Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Sowers Heather R
Bought by
Donoghue Diane R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Sowers Heather R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,040
Interest Rate
8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kargarani Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Kargaryani Helen Shahla $400,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego
Wu Diane -- None Available
Wu Diane $400,000 First American Title Co
Donoghue Diane R $210,000 First Southwestern Title Co
Sowers Heather R $165,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wu Diane $300,000
Previous Owner Donoghue Diane R $188,000
Previous Owner Sowers Heather R $160,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2019 04/11/19 Sold $400,000 0.0% $423 / Sq Ft
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2019 02/26/19 Off Market $400,000 -- --
02/14/2019 02/14/19 For Sale $418,888 -- $443 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,100 $446,205 $308,306 $137,899
2024 $5,100 $437,456 $302,260 $135,196
2023 $5,009 $428,879 $296,333 $132,546
2022 $4,908 $420,470 $290,522 $129,948
2021 $5,372 $412,226 $284,826 $127,400
2020 $5,337 $408,000 $281,906 $126,094
2019 $5,716 $440,000 $314,106 $125,894
2018 $5,693 $440,000 $314,106 $125,894
2017 $5,109 $388,000 $262,106 $125,894
2016 $5,099 $388,000 $262,106 $125,894
2015 $5,124 $388,000 $262,106 $125,894
2014 $4,893 $366,250 $240,356 $125,894
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC19034891

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 935-536-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.