30707 Road 68 Visalia, CA 93291
Estimated Value: $268,145 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30707 Road 68, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $292,786, approximately $244 per square foot. 30707 Road 68 is a home with nearby schools including Goshen Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle, and El Diamante High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Torres Amador
Bought by
Garibay Elizabeth Torres
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Jordan Frank F
Bought by
Torres Amador and Lopez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,746
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Tackett David W
Bought by
Jordan Frank F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,746
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garibay Elizabeth Torres | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Amador | $65,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jordan Frank F | $56,693 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Amador | $65,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $120,184 | $18,027 | $102,157 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $117,828 | $17,674 | $100,154 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $115,519 | $17,328 | $98,191 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $113,255 | $16,989 | $96,266 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $111,034 | $16,656 | $94,378 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $109,895 | $16,485 | $93,410 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $107,740 | $16,162 | $91,578 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $105,627 | $15,845 | $89,782 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $103,556 | $15,534 | $88,022 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $101,525 | $15,229 | $86,296 |
| 2015 | $946 | $90,539 | $20,735 | $69,804 |
| 2014 | $946 | $88,766 | $20,329 | $68,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map