308 E Ranch Rd Sacramento, CA 95825
Sierra Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,262 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Ranch Rd, Sacramento, CA 95825 and is currently estimated at $530,066, approximately $363 per square foot. 308 E Ranch Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sierra Oaks K-8, Encina Preparatory High School, and Gateway International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Lancara Susan C
Bought by
Lancara Susan C and The Susan C Lancara Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,567
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Lancara Susan C
Bought by
Lancara Susan C and Susan C Lancara Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Lancara Susan C
Bought by
Lancara Susan C and Susan C Lancara Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2003
Sold by
Lancara Susan C
Bought by
Lancara Susan C and Susan C Lancara Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Lancara Susan C and The Susan C Lancara Family Tru
Bought by
Lancara Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Lancara Susan C
Bought by
Lancara Susan C and The Susan C Lancara Family Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Martinez James A
Bought by
Lancara Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Jones Dorothy B
Bought by
Jones Dorothy B and Jones James Jerome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Jones Dorothy B and Jones James Jerome
Bought by
Martinez James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancara Susan C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lancara Susan C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lancara Susan C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lancara Susan C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lancara Susan C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lancara Susan C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lancara Susan C | -- | -- | |
| Lancara Susan C | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Lancara Susan C | -- | -- | |
| Lancara Susan C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lancara Susan C | -- | -- | |
| Lancara Susan C | $183,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Jones Dorothy B | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Martinez James A | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lancara Susan C | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Lancara Susan C | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Lancara Susan C | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Lancara Susan C | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Lancara Susan C | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Lancara Susan C | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez James A | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $286,869 | $133,243 | $153,626 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $281,245 | $130,631 | $150,614 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $275,731 | $128,070 | $147,661 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $270,325 | $125,559 | $144,766 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $265,026 | $123,098 | $141,928 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $262,309 | $121,836 | $140,473 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $257,167 | $119,448 | $137,719 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $252,125 | $117,106 | $135,019 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $247,182 | $114,810 | $132,372 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $242,336 | $112,559 | $129,777 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $238,697 | $110,869 | $127,828 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $234,023 | $108,698 | $125,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map