Estimated payment $1,280/month
Highlights
- Central Air
- Eldon High School Rated 9+
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Discover your new favorite nest! This adorable 4-bedroom, 2-bath gem in the heart of Eldon is bursting with updates and charm! Enjoy main-level living with a stunning kitchen and a cozy covered porch just perfect for your afternoon coffee sessions.Whip up culinary masterpieces with gleaming stainless steel appliances while the spacious living room invites you to gather with family and friends for movie nights or game days. Plus, with quick access to Highway 54, zooming off to Jeff City or the Lake is a total breeze!Don’t let this cutie slip away come see it before it’s gone!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $950
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 111x100
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,215 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Exclusions: personal belongings
- Assessor Parcel Number 038034004001005000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $21,930 | $2,840 | $19,090 |
| 2024 | $903 | $19,880 | $2,590 | $17,290 |
| 2023 | $878 | $19,330 | $2,590 | $16,740 |
| 2022 | $878 | $19,330 | $2,590 | $16,740 |
| 2021 | $878 | $19,330 | $2,590 | $16,740 |
| 2020 | $821 | $17,880 | $2,590 | $15,290 |
| 2019 | $691 | $15,030 | $2,590 | $12,440 |
| 2018 | $726 | $16,000 | $2,590 | $13,410 |
| 2017 | $709 | $16,050 | $2,500 | $13,550 |
| 2016 | $714 | $16,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | +143.2% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2015 11/02/15 | For Sale | $92,500 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Miller County Title Co | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | $54,601 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $199,000 | USDA | |
| Previous Owner | $133,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $112,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3586849
APN: 038034004001005000
- 306 El Donna Ave
- 107 Lynn Ave
- 1007 E Lawson Ave
- 225 Missouri 87
- 101 Industrial Dr
- 1014 Railroad Pond Rd
- 509 E Brockman Ave
- 207 Franklin Ave
- 111 Franklin Ave
- LOT 5 SE View St
- LOT 3 SE View St
- LOT 4 SE View St
- LOT 2 SE View St
- LOT 1 SE View St
- 508 N Oak St
- 612 E 8th St
- 112 N Aurora St
- 208 E Jemphrey Rd
- 216 Olive St
- 1405 Bly
- 102 Golden Rule Rd Unit 102 Golden Rule Rd., #C
- 1080 Mace Rd
- 29 Osage Ridge Rd Unit 29 Osage Ridge Rd #5
- 35 Osage Ridge Rd Unit 35 Osage Ridge Rd #4
- 852 State Rte D Unit 852 Hwy D #24
- 856 State Rte D Unit 856 Hwy D #53
- 4223 Sunset Dr Unit 4223 Sunset Dr Apt 4
- 13240 Montana Rd
- 5940 Baydy Peak Rd Unit SI ID1515829P
- 1145 Nichols Rd
- 710 Hwy O Unit 708D
- 549 Park Pl Dr
- 611 Lazy Days Rd
- 3229 Cassidy Rd
- 886 Wading Bird Rd Unit 886-1 Wading Bird
- 5428 Bagnall Dr
- 4627 Shepherd Hills Rd