3081 Oneida St Pasadena, CA 91107
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,485,000 - $1,651,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3081 Oneida St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,546,553, approximately $802 per square foot. 3081 Oneida St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Otoshi John T
Bought by
Otoshi John T and Otoshi Donna Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Kressen Joyce R
Bought by
Otoshi John T and Otoshi Donna Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Kressen Joyce R Tr Kressen Family Trust
Bought by
Kressen Joyce R and David P Kressen Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otoshi John T | -- | -- | |
| Otoshi John T | -- | -- | |
| Otoshi John T | $285,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kressen Joyce R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Otoshi John T | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,858 | $503,835 | $315,976 | $187,859 |
| 2024 | $5,858 | $493,957 | $309,781 | $184,176 |
| 2023 | $5,807 | $484,272 | $303,707 | $180,565 |
| 2022 | $5,609 | $474,777 | $297,752 | $177,025 |
| 2021 | $5,377 | $465,468 | $291,914 | $173,554 |
| 2019 | $5,179 | $451,663 | $283,256 | $168,407 |
| 2018 | $5,227 | $442,807 | $277,702 | $165,105 |
| 2016 | $5,040 | $425,614 | $266,919 | $158,695 |
| 2015 | $4,983 | $419,222 | $262,910 | $156,312 |
| 2014 | $4,885 | $411,011 | $257,760 | $153,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map