NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $689,000 - $799,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,182 Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2015

Last sale price $397,500 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,691 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Cram Elementary School Rated A-
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 0.51 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of February 2015

East Highland hard to find Single Story Pool home situated on over 22,000 square feet of space. This home features 3 bedrooms in the main house and a 4th or Mother -In -Law/Pool house with private bath located next to the sparkling rock pool and spa (Pool is heated). Master bedroom comes with a private retreat area that's perfect for relaxing. Home has covered patio with built in rock fire pit and gated dog kennel along with RV parking. Use your imagination and create your dream home. FHA, Conventional and VA financing welcomed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Velez

NEXTHOME CHAMPION ELITE License #01267227 Listed on: 10/24/2014

NEXTHOME CHAMPION ELITE

Last Buyer's Agent

HUGO CORTEZ

One Choice Realty License #01262314

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • RV Access or Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 2,182 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Entry
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Mountain Views
  • Kitchen Island
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Retreat
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Maid or Guest Quarters
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 242
  • Tax Tract Number 14326
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0297251400000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0297251400000
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2182.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 182.17
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Formal Entry, Guest/Maid's Quarters, Living Room, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Retreat
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Slab, Stone
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Mountainous, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22216.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 22216.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 242
  • Tax Tract Number: 14326

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Barrios Rudolfo
Bought by
Barrios Rudolfo and The Barrios Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$752,281

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Faniel Frank and Faniel Earline
Bought by
Barrios Rudolfo

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Kimball Scott and Kimball Desiree
Bought by
Faniel Frank and Faniel Earline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Kimball Scott and Kimball Desiree

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,198
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Lenone Inc
Bought by
U S Home Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Barrios Rudolfo -- None Available
Barrios Rudolfo $397,500 Orange Coast Co
Faniel Frank $520,000 First American Title
Kimball Scott $318,500 North American Title Co
U S Home Corp -- North American Title Co
Greystone Homes Inc -- North American Title Co
Lenone Inc -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Barrios Rudolfo $397,500
Previous Owner Faniel Frank $345,000
Previous Owner Kimball Scott $252,198
Closed Kimball Scott $63,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Sold $397,500 +1.9% $182 / Sq Ft
12/22/2014 12/22/14 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2014 10/24/14 For Sale $390,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,103 $477,737 $143,321 $334,416
2024 $7,763 $468,370 $140,511 $327,859
2023 $7,747 $459,186 $137,756 $321,430
2022 $7,617 $450,182 $135,055 $315,127
2021 $7,674 $441,355 $132,407 $308,948
2020 $7,912 $436,829 $131,049 $305,780
2019 $7,737 $428,263 $128,479 $299,784
2018 $7,501 $419,866 $125,960 $293,906
2017 $7,199 $411,633 $123,490 $288,143
2016 $7,137 $403,562 $121,069 $282,493
2015 $7,129 $395,000 $116,000 $279,000
2014 $6,194 $321,000 $96,000 $225,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: EV14228474

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0297-251-40

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.