7931 La Cresta St Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,148 - $849,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,138
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7931 La Cresta St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $823,037, approximately $262 per square foot. 7931 La Cresta St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cram Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Townley Bryant and Townley Jeri L
Bought by
Townley Trust and Townley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Raley Michael C and Raley Patricia I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,900
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Lenone Inc
Bought by
U S Home Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2002
Sold by
Pch Las Flores Llc
Bought by
Greystone Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townley Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raley Michael C | $349,000 | North American Title Co | |
| U S Home Corp | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Greystone Homes Inc | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lenone Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raley Michael C | $278,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,441 | $495,710 | $99,525 | $396,185 |
| 2024 | $8,084 | $485,991 | $97,574 | $388,417 |
| 2023 | $8,070 | $476,462 | $95,661 | $380,801 |
| 2022 | $7,937 | $467,119 | $93,785 | $373,334 |
| 2021 | $8,001 | $457,960 | $91,946 | $366,014 |
| 2020 | $8,247 | $453,264 | $91,003 | $362,261 |
| 2019 | $8,066 | $444,377 | $89,219 | $355,158 |
| 2018 | $7,824 | $435,664 | $87,470 | $348,194 |
| 2017 | $7,521 | $427,122 | $85,755 | $341,367 |
| 2016 | $7,459 | $418,748 | $84,074 | $334,674 |
| 2015 | $7,393 | $412,458 | $82,811 | $329,647 |
| 2014 | $7,290 | $404,379 | $81,189 | $323,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map