309 Goldrun Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Goldrun Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $436,561, approximately $278 per square foot. 309 Goldrun Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bernard L. Hughes Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Carrillo Casimiro
Bought by
Carrillo Casimiro and Carrillo Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,702
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Carrillo Teresa A
Bought by
Carrillo Casimiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Smith Angus Mcmaster and Smith Agnes
Bought by
Carrillo Casimiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Casimiro | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Carrillo Casimiro | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carrillo Casimiro | $172,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Casimiro | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Carrillo Casimiro | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $254,073 | $70,899 | $183,174 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $249,092 | $69,509 | $179,583 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $244,209 | $68,147 | $176,062 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $239,421 | $66,811 | $172,610 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $234,727 | $65,501 | $169,226 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $232,321 | $64,830 | $167,491 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $227,766 | $63,559 | $164,207 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $223,301 | $62,313 | $160,988 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $218,924 | $61,092 | $157,832 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $214,633 | $59,895 | $154,738 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $211,410 | $58,996 | $152,414 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $200,500 | $45,000 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map