NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $468,000 - $475,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,453 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2022

Last sale price $431,000 $297 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,931 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Welcome to Modesto's Dry Creek neighborhood! Pride in home ownership radiates throughout this awesome home! Upgrades and updates throughout! Upgraded windows, HVAC, Kitchen, flooring, paint, hot water heater in the past 2 years! The backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining with a raised covered deck, covered patio & pool! Close to schools, parks, dining & shopping!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Catrina

PMZ Real Estate License #01961756 Listed on: 02/03/2022

PMZ Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Douglas Higginbotham

PMZ Real Estate License #01938205

PMZ Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,138 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,453 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 033-088-036-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,138 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Subdivision: Dry Creek Woods
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR,Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Walk-In Closet,Window
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar,Dining/Living Combo,Formal Area
  • Family Room Features: Great Room
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Cabinet,Synthetic Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 296.63
  • Square Footage: 1453.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Dual Pane Partial

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs, Disclosure Package Available, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 420000.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular, Low Maintenance
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck, Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Vinyl Liner
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Possible, RV Storage
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Internet Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Dryer Included, Washer Included, In Garage
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: SFR
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1409
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6138.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 033-088-036-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2022
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Nielson Lynn D and Nielson Carolyn
Bought by
Vishnubhatt Family 1997 Trust
Seller's Agent
Laura Catrina
PMZ Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Douglas Higginbotham
PMZ Real Estate
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$431,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
2.62%
Current Estimated Value
$472,440

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,440
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vishnubhatt Family 1997 Trust $431,000 Chicago Title
Nielson Lynn D -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Sold $431,000 +2.6% $297 / Sq Ft
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2022 02/03/22 For Sale $420,000 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,945 $457,379 $212,241 $245,138
2024 $4,854 $448,412 $208,080 $240,332
2023 $5,343 $439,620 $204,000 $235,620
2022 $2,718 $225,365 $83,209 $142,156
2021 $2,828 $220,947 $81,578 $139,369
2020 $2,785 $218,682 $80,742 $137,940
2019 $2,732 $214,395 $79,159 $135,236
2018 $2,687 $210,192 $77,607 $132,585
2017 $2,626 $206,072 $76,086 $129,986
2016 $2,572 $202,033 $74,595 $127,438
2015 $2,535 $198,999 $73,475 $125,524
2014 $2,418 $189,000 $45,000 $144,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 222009242

MetroList

APN: 033-88-36

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.