NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30922 Tadpole St Visalia, CA 93291

Estimated Value: $364,737 - $384,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,413 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2025

Last sale price $385,000 $272 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,207 / mo

100 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Great opportunity to own your newer residence!! House ready for new ownership, seller in the process of moving out. Ideal for first time home buyers located on a very well-established neighborhood, original owner. Many upgrades, owner has redecorated this fantastic home. Featuring 1,400 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, vaulted callings, tile flooring was recently installed. Modern colors throughout the house, very spacious living room and kitchen

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carlos Quintero

American Discount Realty Serv License #01309210 Listed on: 01/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member Office License #99999999

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Garden
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,413 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 075450057000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 100 by 60
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Directions: use google map to property
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Rooms:Walk-In Closet: Yes
  • Rooms:Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • View: City, Valley
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Roof Top
  • Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Roof Top3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete6: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Other, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

• Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 075450057000
  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Quintero Felix
Bought by
Cepeda Jonathan and Cepeda Cassandra Florence
Seller's Agent
Carlos Quintero
American Discount Realty Serv
Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Views
133
Current Estimated Value
$374,434

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,566
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.72%
Original Mortgage
$395,639
Outstanding Balance
$393,879
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$19,445

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Smee Builders Inc
Bought by
Quintero Felix

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,757
Interest Rate
3.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cepeda Jonathan $385,000 None Listed On Document
Quintero Felix $184,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cepeda Jonathan $395,639
Previous Owner Quintero Felix $185,757
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Sold $385,000 -1.3% $272 / Sq Ft
04/13/2025 04/13/25 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Price Changed $390,000 +4.1% $276 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Price Changed $374,500 -1.4% $265 / Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Price Changed $380,000 -1.3% $269 / Sq Ft
01/03/2025 01/03/25 For Sale $385,000 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,521 $208,221 $56,890 $151,331
2024 $2,447 $204,139 $55,775 $148,364
2023 $2,378 $200,137 $54,682 $145,455
2022 $2,263 $196,213 $53,610 $142,603
2021 $2,264 $192,366 $52,559 $139,807
2020 $2,246 $190,393 $52,020 $138,373
2019 $2,196 $186,660 $51,000 $135,660
2018 $2,213 $183,000 $50,000 $133,000
2017 $368 $26,071 $26,071 $0
2016 $271 $25,560 $25,560 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 232825

Tulare County MLS

APN: 075-450-057-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.