31 State St Mount Morris, NY 14510
Estimated Value: $130,031 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 State St, Mount Morris, NY 14510 and is currently estimated at $149,258, approximately $79 per square foot. 31 State St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Mount Morris Elementary School and Mount Morris Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Mehlenbacher Lori
Bought by
Crowley Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Henderson William P
Bought by
Mehlenbacher Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Dennis | $67,900 | Joseph Gordon | |
| Mehlenbacher Lori | $58,000 | Jon Porter |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $84,200 | $9,200 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $84,200 | $9,200 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $84,200 | $9,200 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $84,200 | $9,200 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $68,600 | $6,700 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | $68,600 | $6,700 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $5,502 | $68,600 | $6,700 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $5,502 | $68,600 | $6,700 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $69,800 | $6,700 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $5,309 | $69,800 | $6,700 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,800 | $6,700 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,800 | $6,700 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map