31 Susans Way Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,221,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Susans Way, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $1,106,452, approximately $363 per square foot. 31 Susans Way is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Gerald M. Parmenter Elementary School, Remington Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Nicolas Patrick S and Nicolas Susanne M
Bought by
Developmen Marino Land
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Developmen Marino Land | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,849 | $1,019,700 | $345,300 | $674,400 |
| 2024 | $11,742 | $995,900 | $345,300 | $650,600 |
| 2023 | $11,509 | $914,900 | $294,200 | $620,700 |
| 2022 | $10,955 | $779,700 | $231,700 | $548,000 |
| 2021 | $11,131 | $759,800 | $260,300 | $499,500 |
| 2020 | $10,517 | $724,800 | $249,500 | $475,300 |
| 2019 | $10,456 | $713,200 | $238,900 | $474,300 |
| 2018 | $9,596 | $655,000 | $230,400 | $424,600 |
| 2017 | $9,301 | $637,900 | $213,300 | $424,600 |
| 2016 | $9,237 | $637,000 | $228,100 | $408,900 |
| 2015 | $9,284 | $625,600 | $216,700 | $408,900 |
| 2014 | $8,656 | $599,000 | $190,100 | $408,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map