310 6th St E Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 6th St E, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $361,521, approximately $184 per square foot. 310 6th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Shearer Cynthia L
Bought by
Heidgerken Greene Katlin Jo and Heidgerken Greene Aaron J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,570
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidgerken Greene Katlin Jo | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heidgerken Greene Katlin Jo | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,424 | $380,400 | $94,300 | $286,100 |
| 2025 | $6,424 | $370,900 | $85,100 | $285,800 |
| 2024 | $6,114 | $338,400 | $80,500 | $257,900 |
| 2023 | $5,022 | $338,400 | $80,500 | $257,900 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $317,000 | $80,500 | $236,500 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $270,900 | $71,300 | $199,600 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $258,800 | $77,500 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $238,900 | $72,500 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $231,800 | $72,500 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $217,200 | $72,500 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $209,800 | $67,400 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $208,300 | $67,400 | $140,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,700 | $67,400 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map