400 6th St E Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 6th St E, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $317,473, approximately $188 per square foot. 400 6th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Bought by
Groth Thea Thea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groth Thea Thea | $133,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,260 | $319,700 | $96,000 | $223,700 |
| 2025 | $5,260 | $309,600 | $86,700 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $285,700 | $82,000 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $285,700 | $82,000 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $4,168 | $268,200 | $82,000 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $234,600 | $72,600 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $223,600 | $79,800 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $206,500 | $74,600 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $200,500 | $74,600 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $164,400 | $74,600 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $4,750 | $200,800 | $67,900 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $199,500 | $67,900 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,500 | $67,900 | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map